Français
GPON/EPON ONU

QF-HX103WCP 1GE+3FE+CATV+POTS WIFI XPON(Both GPON and EPON)

No. d'article: QF-HX103WCP
Cette XPON onu est conçue comme une unité de passerelle domestique (HGU) dans différentes solutions FTTH de QUALFIBER. Il peut basculer automatiquement avec EPON et GPON lorsqu’il accède à l’EPT OLT ou au GPON OLT. La flexibilité de configuration et la qu
Description
XPON ONT ONU 1G3F+WIFI+CATV+POTS 
This XPON onu is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions by QUALFIBER.  It can switch automatically with EPON and GPON when it access to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT. Configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantee
  • 1G3F+WIFI+CATV+POTS series is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions by Qualfiber, The carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.
  • 1G3F+WIFI+CATV+POTS series is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It can switch automatically with EPON and GPON when it access to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT.
  • 1G3F+WIFI+CATV+POTS series adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON CTC3,0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X
  • 1G3F+WIFI+CATV+POTS series is designed by Realtek chipset.
 
2. Functional Feature
  • Support EPON and GPON, and switch mode automatically
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
  • WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode
  • Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP
  • Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID
  • Support QoS and DBA
  • Support port Isolation and port VLAN configuration
  • Support  Firewall function and IGMP snooping multicast feature
  • Support  LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
  • Support POTS interface for VoIP Service
  • Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect
  • Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
  • Support CATV interface for IPTV, remotely control by Qualfiber/Huawei/ZTE/FiberHome/OEM OLT.
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to  maintain stable system
 
3. Hardware Specification
Technical item Details
PON Interface 2.5G GPON Class B+/C+/C++/C+++ & 1.25G EPON PX20+/PX20++/PX20+++)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength Tx: 1310nm, Rx: 1490nm
Optical Interface SC/APC Connector
LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 3 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
CATV Interface RF, optical power : +2~-18dBm
Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level: 78dBuV
AGC range: 0~-15dBm
MER: ≥32dB@-15dBm
POTS Interface 1 FXS, RJ11 connector
Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
Line testing according to GR-909
Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
Support: Multiple SSID
Channel: Auto
Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
LED Status of POWER, LOS, PON, SYS, LAN1~LAN4 ,WIFI, WPS, Internet,  FXS(POTS/TEL), Worn, Normal(CATV)
Push-Button 3,For Function of Reset, WLAN, WPS
Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing
Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing
Power Supply DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Dimension 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H
Net Weight 0.24Kg
 
 
4. Panel lights Introduction
Pilot Lamp Status Description
PWR On The device is powered up.
Off The device is powered down.
PON On The device has registered to the PON system.
Blink The device is registering the PON system.
Off The device registration is incorrect.
LOS Blink The device doses not receive optical signals.
Off The device has received optical signal.
SYS On The device system runs normally.
Off The device system runs abnormally.
INTERNET Blink The device network connection is normal.
Off The device network connection is abnormal.
WIFI On The WIFI interface is up.
Blink The WIFI interface is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off The WIFI interface is down.
FXS On Phone/TEL has registered to the SIP Server.
Blink Phone/TEL has registered and data transmission (ACT).
Off Phone/TEL registration is incorrect.
WPS Blink The WIFI interface is securely establishing a connection.
Off The WIFI interface does not establish a secure connection.
LAN1~LAN4 On Port (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).
Blink Port (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off Port (LANx) connection exception or not connected.
Worn
(CATV)
On Input optical power is higher than 3dbm or lower than -13dbm
Off Input optical power is between -13dbm and 3dbm
Normal
(CATV)
On Input optical power is between -13dbm and 3dbm
Off Input optical power is higher than 3dbm or lower than -13dbm
 
 
5. Application
  • Typical SolutionFTTO(Office) FTTB(Building)FTTH(Home)
  • Typical Application(optional)INTERNETIPTVVODVoIPIP Camera etc.

Figure: All function Optional Application Diagram
 
6. Ordering information
Product Name Product Model Descriptions
XPON ONU 1G3F+WIFI+CATV+POTS QF-HX103WCP 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 3 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , 1 SC/APC Connector, 1x CATV RF port, 1x RJ11 POTS/TEL port, 2.4GHz WIFI, Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter
 
 
Contact us:
Qualfiber Technology Co., Ltd                                               
Email to us: sales@qualfiber.com
Website: http://www.qualfiber.com
Specifications are subject to change without notice.
Copyright © QUALFIBER TECHNOLOGY. All rights reserved.