Français
GPON/EPON ONU

xPON ONU QF-HX103 1GE+3FE LAN XPON

Cette XPON onu est conçue comme une HGU (unité de passerelle domestique) dans différentes solutions FTTH de QUALFIBER. Il peut basculer automatiquement avec EPON et GPON lorsqu’il accède à l’EPT OLT ou au GPON OLT. Garantie de flexibilité de configuration
Description
1. Overview
  • 1G3F series is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions by Qualfiber. The carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.
  • 1G3F series is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It can switch automatically with EPON and GPON when it accesses to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT.
  • 1G3F series adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of telecom EPON CTC3,0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X.
  • 1G3F series is designed by Realtek chipset 9603C
 
2. Functional Feature
  • Support GPON and EPON Mode, and switch mode automatically
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
  • WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode
  • Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP
  • Support QoS and DBA
  • Support port Isolation and port VLAN configuration
  • Support  Firewall function and IGMP snooping multicast feature
  • Support  LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration;
  • Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect
  • Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to  maintain stable system
 
 
3. Hardware Specification
Technical item Details
PON Interface 2.5G GPON Class B+/C+/C++/C+++ & 1.25G EPON PX20+/PX20++/PX20+++)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength Tx: 1310nm, Rx: 1490nm
Optical Interface SC/APC Connector
LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 3 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
LED Status of POWER, LOS, PON, SYS, LAN1~LAN4, Internet,
Push-Button 1, For Function of Reset
Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing
Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing
Power Supply DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Dimension 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H
Net Weight 0.24Kg
 
 
 
4. Panel lights Introduction
Pilot Lamp Status Description
PWR On The device is powered up.
Off The device is powered down.
PON On The device has registered to the PON system.
Blink The device is registering the PON system.
Off The device registration is incorrect.
LOS Blink The device doses not receive optical signals.
Off The device has received optical signal.
SYS On The device system runs normally.
Off The device system runs abnormally.
INTERNET Blink The device network connection is normal.
Off The device network connection is abnormal.
LAN1~LAN4 On Port (LAN1-4) is connected properly (LINK).
Blink Port (LAN1-4) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off Port (LAN1-4) connection exception or not connected.
 
 
 
 
5. Application
  • Typical SolutionFTTO(Office) FTTB(Building)FTTH(Home)
  • Typical Application(optional)INTERNETIPTVVODVoIPIP Camera etc.
 
 
Figure: All function Optional Application Diagram
 
6. Ordering information
Product Name Product Model Descriptions
XPON ONU 1G1F QF-HX103 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 3 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , 1 SC/APC Connector, Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter
 
 
Contact us:
Qualfiber Technology Co., Ltd                                               
Email to us: sales@qualfiber.com
Website: http://www.qualfiber.com
Specifications are subject to change without notice.
Copyright © QUALFIBER TECHNOLOGY. All rights reserved.
Bonjour, de quel type de produit auriez-vous besoin, s'il vous plaît?