Français
Cordon de brassage MPO / MTP-SC / LC

MPO/MTP-SC/LC Patch cord

MPO/MTP to LC Fan Out Cable interface multifibre MPO/MTP with discrete single fiber (LC/SC mainly) connectors. Assemblies are typically used to directly interconnect MTP/MPO cassettes, panels or backbone trunk assemblies with the active equipment ports, s
Description
​​​​Fea​tures

▪ 8-12 core fiber available
▪ Cross Connection : AB/BA
▪ Paralled Connection : AB/AB
▪ Small volume, easy management
▪ Insertion Loss : Low IL & Standard IL available
▪ Can customize connection method as QSFP requirements

 

Application

▪ Data Center Networks

▪ 10G/ 40G/ 100G Networks

▪ Parallel interconnection

▪ Miniature modules

▪ Active Optical Cable

 

​Specification

HYC-DC-004 MPO MTP- SC LC  Patch cord.jpg

Bonjour, de quel type de produit auriez-vous besoin, s'il vous plaît?