Français
Autre distribution ONU de marque célèbre

Huawei EchoLife HS8145V English Version ONT Series

No. d'article: EchoLife HS8145V
The 4GE+1Tel+WIFI(2.4G/5G)+1USB Huawei GPON ONU HS8145V, an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high-end home gateway in Huawei FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The HS8145V provides
Description
The 4GE+1Tel+WIFI(2.4G/5G)+1USB Huawei GPON ONU HS8145V, an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high-end home gateway in Huawei FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The HS8145V provides 1* POTS ports, 4* GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports, and WIFI(2.4G/5G). The HS8145V features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the HS8145V provides a perfect terminal solution and future orien service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment.

Model Number

HS8145V GPON ONU

PON

GPON

Connector Type

SC/UPC

Ports

4GE+1POTS+1USB+2.4G/5G WIFI

WAN

2.4GHz:2×2 mmo 802.11b/g/n

5GHz:2x3mmo 802.11a/n/ac

Antenna gain

2dBi

Box Dimensions

27cmx29cmx6cm

Box Weight(kg)

0.65KG

Power supply

Output:11~14V DC, 1A

Input:100-240V AC, 50/60HZ

Cooling

 Passive cooling

Max No. Of MAC Address learned

1024

L2 Forwarding Capability

200 Mbit/s downstream(with any length packets)

200 Mbit/s upstream(with any length packets)

IPv4 L3 forwarding capability

2Gbit/s with any length packets in downstream direction

1Gbit/s with any length packets in upstream direction

IPv6 L3 forwarding capability

2Gbit/s with any length packets in downstream direction

1Gbit/s with any length packets in upstream direction

Configuration method

NMS,Web,or TR069

Voice protocol

SIP, H.248


 
Bonjour, de quel type de produit auriez-vous besoin, s'il vous plaît?