Français
Cordon de raccordement

Cordon de brassage Simplex SC-SC

Le cordon de raccordement de fibre est complété par un câble à fibre optique intérieur simplex LSZH / PVC de 1,8 / 2,0 / 3,0 mm avec connecteur.
Description

Application

 

Characteristics

1. Communication room
2. FTTH(SC-PLC, SC-ONU)
3. LAN(Local Area Network)
4. Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment
5. Defense combat readiness
6. FOS (Fiber Optic Sensor)
7. Telecommunication system
8. CATV (Cable Television)
9. Computer fiber networks and fiber test equipment
10. Fiber Optic Communication System
  1. Connector type: SC-SC 
2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC,FLAT 
3. Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um),
   Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um),OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5
4. Cable Quantity: Simplex
5. Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm 
6. Cable Length: 1, 2, 3, 7, 15, 30 meters or customized 
7. Cable type: Material(PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum.etc)
    Color (OM1/OM2, OM3/OM4, OM5, Singlemode

 

Features
1.Low insertion loss and high return loss.        2.High reliability and stability.           3.High tensile and bending performance.

Color Guidance (What's the difference of OM1-5?)
  OM1/OM2 OM3/OM4 OM5 Single-mode  Customized  
Picture yes
Color Orange Aqua Green Yellow Any Color

 
   Singlemode  OM1-5 APC          Customized       
Picture yes
Color Blue Gray Green Any Color


Specific Details
   Item   Unit SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
   Insertion loss   dB ≤0.20
   Max. Insertion loss   dB ≤0.30
   Repeat-ability   dB ≤0.10
   Changeability   dB ≤0.20
   Return loss   dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
   Operation Temperature   ℃ -40 ~ +85
   Storage temperature   ℃ -40 ~ +85
   Fiber type   um 9/125 50/125, 62.5/125
   Core number   Single Fiber                                                                  
   Durability   >1000times

Factory
    
 
Bonjour, de quel type de produit auriez-vous besoin, s'il vous plaît?