Français
Câble de dérivation FTTX

Câble fibre duplex pour armure intérieure

Le câble de dérivation intérieur Qualfiber (câble de type colonne montante pour usage intensif) est un câble extrêmement robuste offrant un haut niveau de protection mécanique et environnementale.
Description

 Technical data
Cable Type Tight-Buffered Breakout Tube Fiber Count 1-24 Fibers
Armor Layer PSP Fiber Type SM/MM
Outer Jacket LSZH Inner Jacket PVC
Out Sheath Diameter 3.0~6.0mm Fiber Color Blue/Gray
Tensile Strength (long/short term) 100~200N/200~400N Crush Load (long/short term) 3000/5000 (N/100mm)
Bending Radius (long/short term) 20D/10D(mm) Operating /Storage Temperature -40 to +60°C
 
 
The properties of single mode optical fiber (ITU-T Rec. G.652.D)
 
Item Specification
Fiber type Single mode
Fiber material Doped silica
Attenuation coefficient
@ 1310 nm
@ 1383 nm
@ 1550 nm
@ 1625 nm
 
£ 0.36 dB/km
£ 0.32 dB/km
£ 0.22 dB/km
£ 0.30 dB/km
Cable cut-off wavelength £ 1260 nm
Zero-dispersion wavelength 1300 ~ 1324 nm
Zero-dispersion slope £ 0.092 ps/(nm2.km)
Chromatic dispersion
@ 1288 ~ 1339 nm
@ 1271 ~ 1360 nm
@ 1550 nm
@ 1625 nm
£3.5 ps/(nm. km)
£5.3 ps/(nm. km)
£18 ps/(nm. km)
£22 ps/(nm. km)
PMDQ (Quadrature average*) £0.2 ps/km1/2
Mode field diameter @ 1310 nm 9.2±0.4 um
Core / Clad concentricity error £ 0.5 um
Cladding diameter 125.0 ± 0.7 um
Cladding non-circularity £1.0%
Primary coating diameter 245 ± 10 um
Proof test level 100 kpsi (=0.69 Gpa), 1%
Temperature dependence
0oC~ +70oC @ 1310 & 1550nm
£ 0.1 dB/km
 
 
Sheath marking
 
The
color of marking is white, but if the remarking is necessary, the white color marking shall be printed newly on a different position.
An occasional unclear of length marking is permitted if both of the
neighboring markings are clear.
The both cable ends are sealed with heat shrinkable end caps to prevent water ingress.
Bonjour, de quel type de produit auriez-vous besoin, s'il vous plaît?