Français
Câble extérieur

Câble extérieur Unitube (Central Loose) GYXTW

La fibre Les fibres sont placées dans un tube lâche en plastique à haut module. Les tubes sont remplis d'un composé de remplissage résistant à l'eau. Le tube est enveloppé d'une couche de ruban d'acier ondulé. Entre le ruban en acier ondul
Description

Cable construction details

Number of fiber                 1~24core                                                                                                              
Loose tube  material               PBT
diameter  Ф2.2(outer/inner)
Tube-filling Tube filling compound
Steel wire size 0.8mm
Number 2
Outer sheath material  PE,HDPE,LDPE
diameter 1.8±0.2mm

 

Fiber Color

No. 1 2 3 4 5 6
Color
No. 7 8 9 10 11 12
Color
No. 13 14 15 16 17 18
Color
No. 19 20 21 22 23 24
Color


Tube Color

 

Cable Mechanical characteristic

core                                               Cable diameter                                   weight                                                   
1~24 8.0mm+-0.3mm 65kg/km+-10kg
Temperature range -40+70 -----
Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term  10D
Min Bending
Radius(mm)
Short term 20D
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Long term  1200
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Short term 1500
Operation
temperature (℃)
-40+70
Installation
temperature(℃)
-20+60
Storage temprature
(℃)
-40+70

 

Fiber characteristic

Fiber style Unit                 SM               
G652
SM              
G652D
MM             
50/125
MM                 
62.5/125
MM                   
OM3-300
condition nm 1310/1550 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
attenuation dB/km ≤3.0/1.0 ≤3.0/1.0
0.36/0.23 0.34/0.22 3.0/1.0 ---- ----
Dispresion 1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤18 ---- ---- Dispresion
1625nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤22 ---- ----  
Bandwith 850nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧400  ≧160  Bandwith
1300nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧800  ≧500  
Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1300-1324 ≧1302,
≤1322
---- ---- ≧ 1295,
≤1320
Zero dispresion slope nm ≤0.092 ≤0.091 ---- ---- ----
PMD Maximum Individual Fibr   ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ---- ---- ≤0.11
PMD Design Link Value Ps(nm2*k
m)
≤0.12 ≤0.08 ---- ---- ----
Fibre cutoff wavelength λc nm ≧ 1180,
≤1330
≧1180,
≤1330
---- ---- ----
Cable sutoff
wavelength λcc
nm ≤1260 ≤1260 ---- ---- ----
MFD 1310nm um 9.2+/-0.4 9.2+/-0.4 ---- ---- ----
1550nm um 10.4+/-0.8 10.4+/-0.8 ---- ---- ----
Numerical
Aperture(NA)
  ---- ---- 0.200+/
-0.015
0.275+/-0.
015
0.200+/-0
.015
Step(mean of bidirectional
measurement)
dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Irregularities over fiber
length and point
dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Dicontinuity
Difference backscatter
coefficient                                         
dB/km       ≤0.05             ≤0.03              ≤0.08               ≤0.10             ≤0.08             
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤0.01 ≤0.01      
Core dimater um     50+/-1.0 62.5+/-2.5 50+/-1.0
Cladding diameter um 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Coating diameter um 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7
Coating/chaffinch 
concentrically error
um ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
Coating non circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
Core/cladding conentricity error um ≤0.6 ≤0.6 ≤1.5 ≤1.5 ≤1.5
Curl(radius) um ≤4 ≤4 ---- ---- ----

 

Package

1.Packing material: Wooden drum
2.Packing length: standard length of the cable shall be 2 km. Other cable length is also available
if required by customers

 

Cable marking and cable reel marking 

The cable sheath shall be marked with white characters according to customer's requirement.

Bonjour, de quel type de produit auriez-vous besoin, s'il vous plaît?